SPACE COAST UNITED COACHES 2019-20

Club Directors

To view a Coach's qualifications, click the  +

coach-armstrong-200

Scott Armstrong

Executive Director
Senior Division Director

doc@spacecoastsoccer.org
(321) 693-3739

coach-flexton-200

Dean Flexton

Junior Division Director

dean.flexton@spacecoastsoccer.org
(321) 848-2897

cousins-200

Hugh Cousins

Recreational Division Director

hugh.cousins@spacecoastsoccer.org
(321) 514-5608

coach-potier-200

Mike Potier

Goalkeeping Director

keeper@spacecoastsoccer.org
(321) 961-2197

Boys Teams Head Coaches

To view a Coach's qualifications, click the +

9U Boys Red, 10U Boys Red
coach-campo

Vladi Campo

9U 2011 Boys White
ladd-web

Alan Ladd

10U 2010 Boys White
mcguire-web

Geoff McGuire

11U Boys Red, 12U Boys White
coach-nazon

Nick Nazon

11U Boys White, 12U Boys Red
coach-laleau

Vince Laleau

12U 2008 Boys White 2
coach-smith

Kevin Smith

13U Boys Red, 14U Boys Red
coach-flexton

Dean Flexton

13U 2007 Boys White 1
coach-daffron-301

Willie Daffron

13U 2007 Boys White 2
coach-barber

Matt Barber

14U 2006 Boys White
coach-potier

Mike Potier

15U 2005 Boys Red
coach-armstrong-bw

Scotty Armstrong

15U 2005 Boys White
coach-simas

Clovis Simas

16U 2004 Boys Red
coach-twelvetrees

Oliver Twelvetrees

16U 2004 Boys White 1
coach-pitts

Taylor Pitts

16U 2004 Boys White 2
coach-allawas

Amil Allawas

17U 2003 Boys Red
coach-robinson

Nick Robinson

17U 2003 Boys White
coach-simas

Clovis Simas

18U 2002 Boys Red
coach-moon

Ryan Moon

18U 2002 Boys White
coach-moreno

Adrian Moreno

19U 2001 Boys Red
coach-robinson

Nick Robinson

19U 2001 Boys White
moon-b-web

Bob Moon

Girls Teams Head Coaches

To view a Coach's qualifications, click the +

9U 2011 Girls Red
coach-humbert

Jordan Humbert

10U 2010 Girls Red
coach-goff

Allie Goff

10U 2010 Girls White
avatar grey

Nazan Miller

11U 2009 Girls Red
cousins-web

Hugh Cousins

12U 2008 Girls Red
coach-barber

Matt Barber

12U 2008 Girls White
coach-miller

Erik Miller

13U 2007, 14U 2006 Girls Red
coach-messina

Joey Messina

14U 2006 Girls White
avatar grey

Gaby Graefe

15U 2005 Girls Red
coach-lord

Mike Lord

16U 2004 Girls Red
coach-smith

Kevin Smith

17U 2003, 18U 2002 Girls Red
coach-dixon

Cal Dixon

18U 2002 Girls White
coach-pitts

Taylor Pitts

19U 2001 Girls Red
coach-lord

Mike Lord

Space Coast United Soccer Club  |  P.O. Box 410301, Melbourne, FL  32941  |   info@spacecoastsoccer.org